Staff Achievements

‚Äč

STATE BEST TEACHER AWARDS
Sl.No NAME OF THE LECTURER SUBJECT YEAR
1 Dr.D.Shobhana Political Science 2017
2 Sri. D.ANJI REDDY PHYSICS 2016
3 Dr. P.HARILATHA REDDY CHEMISTRY 2015
4 Dr. G.Y.BHARGAVI ZOOLOGY 2014
5 Dr. O.BHAGYALAKSHMI BOTANY 2011
6 Dr. B.VANI SANSKRIT 2010
7 Dr. S.PADMINI BOTANY 2006
8 Dr. P.R.RAJYA LAKSHMI CHEMISTRY 2005
9 Dr. PRIYADARSHINI KAPADIYA ZOOLOGY 2003
10 Dr. JAYA DEVI ZOOLOGY 2002
11 Dr. VASUNDHARA REDDY TELUGU 1994
12 Dr. VEENA NOBLE DAS ENGLISH 1993
13 Dr. SULOCHANA MATHUR BOTANY 1992
14 Dr. AMTUL AZIZ ZOOLOGY 1987
OTHER AWARDS
Sl.No Name Award Year
1 Dr.Ch.Jayashree, Principal Dewang Mehta National Education Award (Regional Round) for ‘Women in Education’ by Institute of Public Enterprise during the 25th Business School Affaire in commemoration of completion of 25 years of IPE. 2017
2 Dr.D.Shobhana ITAP Award, Tutor’s Pride 2017
3 Dr.V.Ameetha EduEnlight Teacher Award 2017
4 Dr.B.Sudha Vidya Shiromani Award,  Telangana Citizen’s Council 2017
5 Dr.Aarti Simha Best Teacher Award, Red Cross Society 2017
6 Mrs.Sangeetha Mathur Best Teacher Award, Red Cross Society 2017
7 Mrs.Akhthar Sultana National Solidarity Award 2017
8 Dr.Rekha Gamji National Solidarity Award 2017
9 Dr.G.Nalini National Solidarity Award 2017
10 Ms.Sajitha, NSS Officer & Lecturer, Dept. Of Business Management Telangana AIDS Control Society Board Award 2017
11 Capt.N.Supriya, NCC Officer & Lecturer in Commerce Mother Theresa Award by Telangana Citizen Council 2016
12 Dr.P.V.S.Lakshmi, Principal Mahatma Gandhi Peace Award by Telangana Citizen Council 2015
13 Dr.Ch.Padma, NSS Programme Officer & Lecturer in Telugu Indira Gandhi National Service Scheme Award 2012
Ph.D Awardees
Sl.No Name Subject Year
1 Dr.Vijaya Lalitha Botany 2017
2 Dr. P.Nagendra History 2017
3 Dr. B.Vanaja Chemistry 2017
4 Dr. K.Eshwari Chemistry 2017
5 Dr. V.Ameetha Economics 2017
6 Dr. D.Shobhana Political Science 2016
7 Dr. S.Srivani Zoology 2016
8 Dr. G.Sunita Public Administration 2015
9 Dr. M.Manjula Reddy Zoology 2015
10 Dr. K.Radhika Reddy Commerce 2014
11 Dr. V.Swathi Commerce 2014
12 Dr. V.V.N.Laxmi Business Management 2013
13 Dr. Aarthi Simha French 2013
14 Dr. B.Madhavilatha Business Management 2013
15 Dr. V.Babitha Business Management 2012
NET/SLET
Sl.No Name Department Subject Year
1 Dr. B.Madhavilatha Business Management SET 2015
2 P. Varalakshmi Economics SET 2014
3 Chitkala S Rajan Nutrition NET 2012
4 Safia Binte Omer Business Management SET 2012
5 Dr. Veenapani Business Management NET 2012